Partners
Program Collaborators
- 4A Centre for Contemporary Asian Art
- A—SPACE
- Adam Markowitz
- Adam Nitschke
- Adèle Winteridge
- Adolfo Aranjuez
- African Drumming
- AILA Cultivate
- Alex Cullen
- Alex Walker
- Alexandra Kovac
- Alexis Wright
- Alice Blackwood
- Alison Whitten
- All Conference
- All the Queens Men
- AM:PM.RC
- Amanda Dunn
- Amanda Macri
- Amaya Laucirica
- Amber Reese
- Amelia Borg & Timothy Moore
- Amy Hodgen
- Amy Muir
- Amy Mullins
- Amy Rudder
- Amy-Jo Jory
- Andre Bonnice
- Andrew Lane
- Andrew Mackenzie
- Andrew Weeks
- Andy Fergus
- Angela Howard
- Anna Homler
- Annabel Brady-Brown
- Annie Gobel
- Anri Sala
- Architects for Peace
- Areti Markopoulou
- Arup Acoustics, Audio-visual and Theatre
- Arup Foresight
- Arup Research
- Assad
- ASSAJAN Collective
- Assemble Papers
- Australian Art Orchestra
- Australian Centre for Contemporary Art
- Australian Institute of Architects
- Australian String Quartet
- Australian Youth Orchestra
- Autumn Royal
- Baked Goods
- Bakehouse Studios
- Baro
- Beatriz Maturana Cossio
- Beci Orpin
- Ben Clement
- Ben Landau
- Ben Milbourne
- Ben Opie
- Ben Rimmer
- Ben Salter
- Billie Giles-Corti
- Bitch Diesel
- Blair Kuys
- Block by Block
- BLOXAS Architects
- bluebottle
- blyolk
- Bradley Moggridge
- Brendan McCleary
- Brian Castro
- Brian Nankervis
- Briarna Longville
- Brighid Sammon
- Brigid Delaney
- Bronwen Hamilton
- Bronwyn Bonney
- Brothers in Arms
- Bug Blitz Trust
- Bus Projects
- Caitlin Franzmann
- Callum Morton
- Cameron Ritter
- Cara Wiseman
- Carla Pascoe
- Carolyn Whitzman
- Chamber Made
- Chapter Music
- Charity Edwards
- Charlotte Day
- Cheryl Simaika
- Chris Chesterfield
- Chris Dite
- Chris Robinson
- Christopher Boots
- Chunky Move
- Claire Martin
- Claire Scorpo
- Clean Air and Urban Landscapes Hub
- Clementine Ford
- Cliff Ho
- CoCreate Cremorne
- CoDesign Studio
- Colour Tongues
- Contemporary Arts Organisations Australia (CAOA)
- Cool Out Sun
- Courtney Carthy
- Crusader Hillis
- Cyprien Kagorora
- D.A.Calf
- Daisy Catterall
- Dale Gorfinkel
- Dale Packard
- Dan Brady
- Dan Koerner
- Daniel Manly
- Daniel Newell
- Daniel Price
- Daniel Von Jenatsch
- Danielle Jewson
- Danielle von der Borch
- Danny Kinnear
- Dave King
- David Arden
- David Constantine
- David Gianotten
- David Hoxley
- David Ritter
- David Singleton
- David Tumino
- David Waldren
- Deanne Butterworth
- Deb Verhoeven
- Debbie Nettleingham
- Deborah Kayser
- Deirdre Marshall
- Denise Hilton
- Dennis Altman
- Dew Khajittam
- Dhiren Das
- Dig Deep
- Dillon Kombumerri
- DJ DEE*LUSCIOUS
- DJ Kezbot
- DJ Mohini
- DJ Oritone
- Djirri Djirri Dance Group
- DJo
- Dog Photog
- Dorcas Wilonja
- Eli Giannini
- Elise Drinkwater
- Elissa Loh-Brown
- Elizabeth Campbell
- Ella Gauci-Seddon
- Ellen Davies
- Elspeth Scrine
- Emergent Studios
- Emerging Architects + Graduates Network
- Emily Wong
- Endrey
- Erin K Taylor
- Erin Nowak
- Esther Anatolitis
- Esther Lloyd
- Eva Popov
- Feaw Noinith
- First Dog on the Moon
- Fitzroy Clubhouse
- Fleur Watson
- Foolscap Studio
- Footscray Community Arts Centre
- Frank Vetere
- Fred Mendelsohn
- Gavin Campbell
- Gemma Tomlinson
- Genevieve McGuckin
- Gertrude Opera
- Giramondo
- Girl Zone
- Glyn Davis
- Greadann Jack
- Guest, Riggs
- Haiku Hands
- Hallmark Ageing Research Initiative
- Happy Melon
- Hariklia Heristanidis
- He Cries Diamonds
- Heidi Lee
- Helen Wellman
- Honey Fingers
- Hope Gates-Scovelle
- House of Muchness
- Hugh Utting
- Huntly
- i-D Australia & NZ
- Ian McDougall
- Iceclaw
- Idil Ali, Yusuf Harare Jnr & Whosane Hujale
- Immy Owusu’s Magic Butter Machine
- Industrial Opportunity DJs
- Interval
- Issy & Izzy
- Jack Self
- Jacqui Alexander
- Jacqui Katona
- James Tutton
- Jana Perkovic
- Jane Burry
- Jane Frances Dunlop
- Jane’s Walk
- Janelle McCallum
- Jasmine Hocking
- Jax Jacki Brown
- Jean Michel Batakane
- Jefa Greenaway
- Jeremy Wortsman
- Jessica Friedmann
- Jessie French
- Jessie Kiely
- Jill Garner
- Jo LLoyd
- Jo Richards
- Jo White
- Jo-Anne Hook
- Joachim Clauss
- Jocelyn Chiew
- Jocelyn Richardson
- Johanna Simkin
- John Caldow
- John Garzoli
- John Noel
- John Young
- Jon Clements
- Jonnine Standish
- Joshua Amsellem
- Joshua Boggs
- Judy Small
- Julian Wu
- Julie Bernhardt
- Justin Madden
- Kaiit
- Kaiju Hip Hop Jazz Project
- Karen Alcock
- Karen Pickering
- Karli White
- Kat Baddeley
- Kate Brennan
- Kate Dundas
- Kate Hardwick
- Kate McKenzie
- Kate Nagato
- Kate Rhodes
- Katherine Sundermann
- Kathy Sport
- Katica Pedisic
- Keg de Souza
- Keinton Butler
- Ken Wong
- Kerstin Thompson
- Kevin O’Brien
- KG
- Kim Beissel
- Kim Bridgland
- Kim Dovey
- Kim Vincs
- Kirsten Bauer
- Kirstie Armiger-Grant
- Know Your Roots
- Kristy Jones
- Kye
- La Trobe Institute for Molecular Science
- La Trobe University
- La Trobe University: Transforming Human Societies
- Lara Brown
- Laura Jean
- Laura Phillips
- Lawi Bisimwa
- Lawrie Zion
- Leah Heiss
- Lecki Ord
- Leon Sterling
- Liam Linley
- Lilian Steiner
- Linda Kennedy
- Ling Li
- Liquid Architecture
- Lisa Gerstman
- Lit Queens
- Lochlan Sinclair
- Louella May Hogan
- Louise Terra
- Lovers of the Black Bird
- Lucinda Hartley
- Lucreccia Quintanilla
- Lucy Feagins
- Lucy McRae
- Lucy Oehr
- Maddison Miller
- Madeleine Swain
- Madelynne Cornish
- Magic Steven
- Make It Up Club
- Malcolm Hill
- Mandy Nicholson
- Marc Martin
- Maree Coote
- Margret RoadKnight
- Marika Neustupny
- Mark Burry
- Mark Deuze
- Mark Raggatt
- Marnie Badham
- Maroske Peech
- Marshall McGuire
- Martin Carlson
- Marty Frawley Band
- Mary Reid Kelley & Patrick Kelley
- Mason Browne
- Mat Bonomi
- Mathilde Marengo
- Matters Journal
- Matthew Bird
- Matthew Palm
- Matthias Schack-Arnott
- Max Olijnyk
- Max Stolkin
- Meaghan Dwyer
- Megan Cope
- Mel Bright
- Melbourne Architours
- Melbourne Drone Orchestra
- Melbourne Festival
- Melbourne Guitar Quartet
- Melbourne Music Week
- Melbourne School of Design
- Melbourne University Publishing
- Meleika Gesa-Fatafehi
- Michael Fikaris
- Michael Spooner
- Michael Williams
- Michelle Grattan
- Mild3w
- Millú
- Ministry of Culture Thailand
- Mira Loew
- Mojo Juju
- Momo
- Momoko Rose
- Monash Art, Design and Architecture
- Monash University Department of Materials Science and Engineering
- Monash University Museum of Art
- Monika Fekete
- Monique Webber
- Monique Woodward
- Morgan Hickinbotham
- Mossy 333
- Mouth Tooth
- Multicultural Arts Victoria
- Murray Barker and Pat Hamilton
- Museum of Applied Arts and Sciences (MAAS)
- Museums Victoria
- Music Yared
- MYSTERY GUEST
- MzRizk
- N’arweet Carolyn Briggs
- Naomi Milgrom
- Naomi Stead
- Nat Grant
- Nat Thomas
- Natalie King
- Nathan Loutit
- NAVA
- Nayuka Gorrie
- Neil Morris
- Nerida Conisbee
- Nervegna Reed Architecture
- New Architects Melbourne
- New Beats
- NH Architecture
- Nic Dowse
- Nicholas Mangan
- Nick Henderson
- Nick Williams
- Nicola Foxworthy
- Nicole Allen
- Nicole Kalms
- Nigel Bertram
- No Clients
- Nur Warsame
- Olivia Koh with Rosie Isaac, Jimmy Nuttall and Nicholas Smith
- One Spirit Africa
- Open House Melbourne
- Open Journal
- OpenHAUS
- P-UniQue
- Paola Balla
- Parlour: Women, equity, architecture
- Pasefika Vitoria Choir (PICAA)
- Patrice Sharkey
- Patricia Karvelas
- Patrik Schumacher
- Paul Herzich
- Paul Jones
- Paul Katsieris
- Paul Marcus Fuog
- Paul Shannon
- Penny Ikinger
- Pete Baxter
- Peter Graham
- Peter Knight
- Peter Madden
- Peter Raisbeck
- Philip Brophy
- Philip Samartzis
- Phill Calvert
- Phillip Adams
- Pia Interlandi
- Pierre Voltaire
- Piers Morgan
- Pillow Pro
- Piss Factory
- Polyfusion Soundz
- Pricilla Heung & Colby Vexler
- Pro E
- PROCESS
- Professor Philip Goad
- Public Art
- Quino Holland
- Rachel Hook
- Rachel Hurst
- Readings
- Rebecca Coates
- Rebecca Jensen
- Rebecca Rennie
- Relative
- Rem Koolhaas
- REMI
- Reuben Lewis
- Richard Leonard
- Richard Watts
- Richelle Hunt
- Ricky Ray Ricardo
- RINI
- Ritual Cult
- RMIT Design Hub
- RMIT Gallery
- RMIT Interior Design
- RMIT School of Fashion and Textiles
- Ro Allen
- Rob Adams
- Rob Griffiths
- Rob Wellington
- Robbie Avenaim
- Robin Boyd Foundation
- Robin Waters
- Rodney James Giblett
- Rodney Wulff
- Roger Grierson
- Roller One
- Ronald Jones
- Rory Hyde
- Rose Hiscock
- Ruby Aitchison
- Rueben Berg
- Russell Loveridge
- Russell Morris
- Sage Musick
- Sally Warhaft
- Sam Lo
- Sam Sejavka
- Sam Tarascio
- Samuel Karmel
- Sarah Lynn Rees
- Sarah Mair
- Sarah Mary Chadwick
- Scandinavia’s Greatest Hits
- Sebastian Fastenrath
- Serein
- Sharon Rice
- Shelley Freeman & Stella Veal
- Shelley Lasica
- Shepparton Art Museum
- Sian Pascale
- Sibling Architecture
- Signal
- Simona Castricum
- Slime
- Soft Baroque
- SONA
- Songlines
- Sophie Dyring
- Sophie Knezic
- Sophie Patitsas
- Sovereign Trax
- St Paul’s African House
- State Library Victoria
- Stefano Scalzo
- Stephanie Liddicoat
- Stuart Jones
- Studio Neon
- Sweet Whirl
- Swinburne University of Technology
- Tai Snaith
- Terry Wu
- The Blackeyed Susans
- The Burnley Crofters
- The Conversation
- The Hackkets
- The Lifted Brow
- The Orbweavers
- Threatened Species Recovery Hub
- Three Thousand Thieves
- Tilman Ruff
- Tim McKew
- Tim Riley
- Time For Dreams
- Timmah Ball
- Timothy Moore
- Tin&Ed
- Tom + Captain
- Tom Alves
- Tom Morgan
- Tomb Raver
- Tony Isaacson
- Top-secret international guest
- Totally Mild
- Tract Consultants
- Tracy Chen
- Triana Hernandez
- Uncle Colin Hunter Jr
- Vanessa Bird
- Vanessa Duque
- Vicki Gaye Philipp
- Vicki McLean
- Victorian Guitar Orchestra
- Vince the Kid
- Virginia Trioli
- VoiceFest
- Westside Circus
- Whiskey Houston
- Women of Soul
- Writing & Concepts
- Xanthe Dobbie
- XYX Lab
- Yandell Walton
- Yarra Pools
- YLab
- Yumi Umiumare
- Yvonne Rogers
- Zhu Ohmu